Custom image

Student Achievers

Toppers of Class X

•  Topper of 2009 --- Greeshma Rakesh (92.4 %)

•  Topper of 2010 --- Shubham (9.8 CGPA)

•  Topper of 2011 --- Neha Kumari (10 CGPA)

•  Topper of 2012 --- Rashi Sinha (10 CGPA)

•  Topper of 2013 --- Susweta Konar (10 CGPA)

Eshita Konar (10 CGPA)

Ashish Pushkar (10 CGPA)


Toppers of Class XII

•  Topper of 2009 --- Sunil Singh (89.2 %)

•  Topper of 2010 --- Saurav Kr Ranjan (78.8 %)

•  Topper of 2011 --- Supriya Das (86.6 %)

•  Topper of 2012 --- Vinay Singh (88.2 %)

•  Topper of 2013 --- Snghamitra Bal (89.8 %)

•  Topper of 201 --- Sahil Sharma (96.2 %)

 

Toppers of Class X

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Year

% Marks

1.

Sweta Srivastava

1983

77.3%

2.

Sanjay Kumar

1984

60.1%

3.

Sunil Rikhay

1985

66.4%

4.

Rishipal Arya

1986

76.6%

5.

Hemant Jha

1987

78.0%

6.

Km M Aparna

1988

73.0%

7.

Sandeep Anand

1989

81.4%

8.

Pradeep Mishra

1990

77.8%

9.

-------------------

1991

10.

Anupama Gupta

1992

81.4%

11.

Zameer Ahmad Dethve

1993

84.6%

12.

Vaibhav Dayal

1994

77.4%

13.

Manish Kumar Singh

1995

76.2%

14.

Tarrang Jalan

1996

77.8%

15.

Mukesh Kumar Singh

1997

76.0%

16.

Sanjeet Vilas

1998

89.2%

17.

Ranjeet Kumar Sinha

1999

85.5%

18.

Shikha Kumari

2000

78.0%

19.

Abhishek Kumar

2001

79.2%

20.

Nimit Kumar

2002

84.2%

21.

Jyoti

2003

79.6%

22.

Deepankar Devnath

2004

91.4%

23.

Dinesh Kumar

2005

83.6%

24.

Anamika Singh

2006

90.85%

25.

Preeti Rana

2007

90.0%

26.

Sushma Bharti

2008

90.4%

27.

Sunil Singh

2009

89.2%

28.

Shubham

2010

9.8 CGPA

29.

Neha Kumari

2011

10 CGPA

30.

Rashi Sinha

2012

10 CGPA

31.

Sushweta Konar

2013

10 CGPA

32.

Eshita Konar

2013

10 CGPA

33.

Ashish Pushkar

2013

10 CGPA

 

Toppers of Class XII

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Year

% Marks

1.

Manbir S Dhillon

1989

61.4

2.

Km Harjeet Kaur

1990

75.5

3.

------------------

1991

4.

Km Ritu Gupta

1992

75.4

5.

Ashish Jha

1993

82.2

6.

Km Anupama Gupta

1994

89.8

7.

Nabendu Choudhary

1995

70.4

8.

Km Anu

1996

73.0

9.

Ishan Sabui

1997

74.6

10.

Tarang Jalan

1998

71.0

11.

Amrendra

1999

81.8

12.

Surendra

2000

81.4

13.

Sukum Shekhar

2001

81.0

14.

Km Pooja

2002

78.0

15.

Km Jyoti Sharma

2003

74.6

16.

Km Manisha

2004

81.6

17.

Vikash Sharma

2005

73.8

18.

Deepankar Debnath

2006

85.8

19.

Narendra Kr Tripathi

2007

90.4

20.

Gayatri Kar

2008

79.6

21.

Greeshma Rakesh

2009

92.4

22.

Saurav Kr Ranjan

2010

78.8

23.

Supriya Das / Mapli Rana

2011

86.6

24.

Vinay Singh

2012

88.2

25.

Sanghamitra Bal

2013

89.8

26. Sahil Sharma 2014 96.2

 

Achivements of Students in Games And Sports 2013-14

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS SELCECTED FOR SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA 2013-14

S.no.

Name of the Participants

Class

Games

2013-14

1

Nikita Kumari

IX C

Kabaddi

2013-14

2

Sangeeta Kumari

IX B

Judo

2013-14

3

Abhishek Raman

X A

Taekwondo

2013-14

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR 44 KVS SPORTS NATIONAL MEET 2013-14

S.no.

Name of Participants

Class

Sports, Games

2013-14

1

Annu Tigga

IX A

Kho Kho

2013-14

2

Neha Tomar

X A

Kho Kho

2013-14

3

Neha Khatoon

IX A

Kho Kho

2013-14

4

Babbli Singh

IX A

Kho Kho

2013-14

5

Ranjita Kumari

X A

Kho Kho

2013-14

6

Sulekha Kumari

IX C

Kabaddi

2013-14

7

Nikita Kumari

IX C

Kabaddi

2013-14

8

Khim Kumar Thapa

XII A

Kabaddi

2013-14

9

Ushmita Chhetri

X B

Kabaddi

2013-14

10

Neha Kumari

IX C

Kabaddi

2013-14

11

Moni Kumari

IX C

Kabaddi

2013-14

12

Asmita Gurung

IX B

Basket Ball

2013-14

13

Riya Jha

VIII A

Basket Ball

2013-14

14

Ayushi Jha

IX B

Basket Ball

2013-14

15

Akansha Goswami

VIII A

Basket Ball

2013-14

16

Neha Singh

IX B

Basket Ball

2013-14

17

Anisha Kumari

IX A

Basket Ball

2013-14

18

Sangeeta Kumari

IX B

Judo

2013-14

19

Lalita Kumari

X C

Judo

2013-14

20

Laxmi Thapa

X C

Judo

2013-14

21

Anjali Kumari

XI C

Judo

2013-14

22

Anita Pun

XI C

Judo

2013-14

23

Suman Kumari

XI C

Judo

2013-14

24

Sweety Kumari

XI B

Judo

2013-14

25

Sushmita Singh

XI C

Judo

2013-14

26

Roma Kumari

IX C

Judo

2013-14

27

Heena Parveen

XII A

Taekwondo

2013-14

28

Komal Kumari

VIII A

Taekwondo

2013-14

29

Supriya Kumari

X

Taekwondo

2013-14

30

Namrata Kaushik

X B

Taekwondo

2013-14

31

Vishal Dubey

X B

Kho-Kho

2013-14

32

Satyam Kumar

X A

Kho-Kho

2013-14

33

Vikash Kumar Nishant

X C

Kho-Kho

2013-14

34

Devnish Topno

X B

Kho-Kho

2013-14

35

Deepak Bhagat

X C

Kho-Kho

2013-14

36

Nitish Kumar

XII B

Basket Ball

2013-14

37

Nikhil Swapnil Ekka

XI B

Foot Ball

2013-14

38

Deepak Kumar Mahto

XI B

Foot Ball

2013-14

39

Sanjay Kumar Prasad

XII A

Foot Ball

2013-14

40

Lily Jung Gurung

XI C

Foot Ball

2013-14

41

Manprit Kumar Sinha

XII C

Foot Ball

2013-14

42

Aman Singh

IX B

Judo

2013-14

43

Kush Kumar

IX B

Judo

2013-14

44

Anand Kumar

IX B

Judo

2013-14

45

Rishu Kumar

X A

Taekwondo

2013-14

46

Abhishek Raman

X A

Taekwondo

2013-14

47

Kundan Kumar

XI A

Volley Ball

2013-14

48

Shashank Goswami

X C

Hockey

2013-14