Custom image

Members list

Staff List as on 14.11.2018

S No

Employee Code

Name of the Employee

Designation

SC/ ST /
OBC / PH

Date of joining the KVS

Date of joining present post

Date of joining present KV

1

49171

Mr.Shubhendu Priyadarshi

Principal

OBC

17-10-2012 17-10-2012 13-08-2018

2

6788

Mrs. Shibani Majhi

Vice-Principal

ST 28-11-1992 22-12-2007 22-05-2015

3

9192

Mr. Mukesh Kumar

PGT(History)

OBC

28-09-2007

05-08-2013

21.07.2016

4

11716

Dr.(Mrs.) Sudha Upadhyay

PGT(Eco)

Gen 05-05-1989 05-05-2007 04-07-2015

5

-

VACANT

PGT(Comm)

 

 

 

 

6

48512

Mr. Manish Roy

PGT (Phy)

Gen

30-01-2012

30-01-2012

-10-2017

7

5634

Mr. Sewa Ram Mahto

PGT(Geo)

OBC

16-08-1986

27-07-1988

13-07-2018

8

11784

Mrs. Minu Rani Gupta

PGT(Bio)

Gen

08-08-1990

16-08-1994 18-07-2016

9

41497

Mr. Prem Kumar

PGT(Maths)

SC

08-12-1993

08-12-1993

05-06-2012

10

11785

Mrs. Sunita Sinha

PGT(Chem)

Gen

27-01-1992

27-01-1992

03-06-2007

11

18880

Mrs. Madhulika Verma

PGT (Eng)

Gen

16-12-2002

16-12-2002

25-05-2011

12

48115

Dr. Niraj Kumar

PGT (Hindi)

OBC

11-01-2012

11-01-2012

25-08-2018

13

45496

Mr. Mantosh Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

OBC

05-09-2007

05-09-2007

21.07.2016

14

53851

Mr. Satchida Nand Jha

TGT(S.St.)

Gen

06-08-2009

06-08-2009

28-06-2014

15

11761

Ms. M. B. Bara

TGT(S.St.)

ST

02-01-1993

28-02-1995

05-07-2014

16

52173

Mrs. J. N. Bara

TGT(Eng.)

ST

04-10-2007

04-10-2007

21-06-2011

17

11190

Mrs. Poonam Lakra

TGT(Hindi)

ST

27-09-2007

27-09-2007

25-06-2014

18

29987

Mrs. Hiramani Ekka

TGT(Sans)

ST

16-10-1997

16-10-1997

27.07.2015

19

11666

Mr. A.K. Prasad

TGT(Maths)

OBC

02-02-1996

02-01-1996

13-06-2005

20

11659

Mrs. Malti Kichingia

TGT(Eng)

ST

27-01-1990

04-05-1996

14-08-2002

21

10866

Mr. Sunil Kumar

TGT (Maths)

Gen

01-11-1993

01-11-1993

11-06-2009

22

40508

Mrs. Sushma Bilung

TGT (Hindi)

ST

21-01-1989

05-04-2004

20-05-2010

23

37476

Mr. R.P., Sahu

TGT (Hindi)

OBC

08-02-1996

08-02-1996

16-07-2016

24

-

VACANT

TGT(Maths)

 

 

 

 

25

24741

Mrs. N M Tirkey

TGT(Bio)

ST

 

 

2017

26

11658

Mrs. Kiran Kumari

TGT(Bio)

OBC

05-04-1997

26-08-1997

10-09-2004

27 10730 Mrs. Pushpa Rani TGT(Eng) Gen 09-10-1995 09-10-1995 15-06-2018

28

11769

Mrs. Suman Toppo

Drawing Tr

ST

11-08-1995

11-08-1995

27-07-2015

29

11552

Mrs. Nisha Chaudhary

Librarian.

Gen

16-08-1993

16-08-1993

07-05-2016

30 57711 Mr. Binod Prasad TGT (WE) OBC 20-11-2014 20-11-2014 13-11-2017

31

10882

Mr. D. P. Singh

TGT (P&HE)

Gen

08-02-1987

08-02-1987

16-05-2012

32

74093

Ms. Ragini Chandra

PRT (Music)

SC

11-07-2018

11-07-2018

11-07-2018

33

11307

Mr. Kishan Chattar

H.M.

ST

19-10-1993

17-10-2008

05-08-2012

34

11600

Mrs. Sushila Bage

PRT

ST

28-10-1993

28-10-1993

26-09-2017

35

53345

Mrs. Indrani Das

PRT

Gen

02-02-2009 02-02-2009 11-07-2018

36

11649

Mr. N.N. Majhi

PRT

ST

04-02-1994

04-02-1994

16-04-2003

37

52151

Mr. Nisant Ranjan

PRT

Gen 16-09-2009 16-09-2009 06-07-2015

38

11519

Mrs. Pushpa K Kujur

PRT

ST

15-02-1993

15-08-1993

24-06-2011

39

40552

Mrs. Sangeeta Sinni

PRT

OBC

07-02-2001

07-02-2001

27-06-2014

40

61680

Mr. N G Bhagat

PRT

OBC 22-09-2014 22-09-2014 11-07-2018

41

49127

Mr. Kulendra Kumar

PRT

OBC

10-01-2011

10-01-2011

18.05.2017

42

11486

Mrs. Debjani Santra

PRT

GEN

15-01-1990

15-01-1990

28-06-2014

43

46782

Mr. Asim Kumar Mandal

PRT

OBC

18-11-2009

18-11-2009

28-06-2014

44

47327

Mr. Niraj Kumar

PRT

OBC

03-01-2011

03-01-2011

01-07-2014

45

53617

Mr. Sanjay Sahu

PRT

OBC

14-09-2009

14-09-2009

02-07-2014

46 47644 Mr. Hariom Sharan PRT GEN 11-01-2011 11-01-2011 22-07-2016
47 58586 Mr. Surendra Prasad Suman PRT OBC 01-04-2015 01-04-2015 11-07-2018

48

10788

Mrs. A. Baa

Asstt.

ST

30-11-1994

15-06-2016

15-09-2016

49

45212

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

SSA

OBC 25-10-2007 30-03-2015

18-08-2018

50

56115

Mr. Amit Kumar Mishra

JSA

GEN

14-09-2009

14-09-2009

26-07-2016

51

11156

Mr. Bharat Pandey

Lab. Attd.

GEN

24-07-1982

24-07-1982

13-09-2009

52

11151

Mr. Janki Rai

Lab. Attd.

OBC

01-09-1993

01-09-1993

08-07-2016

53 11620 Mr. Ram Sundar Lohra Lab. Attd. ST 01-08-1984 30-01-2006 01-09-2016

54

11618

Mr. N. Rajak

Sub-Staff

SC

24-02-1992

24-02-1992

08-05-2001

55

11621

Mr. R.S. Munda

Sub-Staff

ST

08-10-1996

08-10-1996

08-05-2001

56 40703 Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Sub-Staff OBC 23-12-1998 23-12-1998 30-06-2014

List of Contractual Staff as on 14.11.2018

S.No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

1 Mr. Rounak Singh PGT(Comm)

2

Mrs. Pooja Sinha

Comp. Ins (Pri)

3

Mrs. Manisha Kumari

Comp. Ins (Sec.)

4 Ms. Shiv Sagar Coach (P&HE)
5 Ms. Kirti Kumar Kujur Staff Nurse
6 Mr. Anil Das German Tr.
7 Mr. Chandan Kumar Mishra TGT (Maths)