Custom image

Committees

COMMITTEE 2014-15

1. Admission committee:

1.Mr. S. Patel (I/C) PGT (CS)
2. Mr. S.Kumar                               TGT (Maths)
3. Sh K Chattar                               HM

2. Examination Committee :

1. Mrs. S. Tirkey (I/C)                        PGT (GEO)
2. Sh. V.N.Jha                                PGT (Bio)
3. Sh. S. Patel                               PGT(Comp.Sc)
4. Mrs. J.N.Bara                              TGT (Eng)

5. Sh. P.N.Jha                                Yoga Tr.

6. Sh N N Majhi                              PRT
7. Mrs P K Kujur                             PRT

3. CCA Committee :

SECONDARY SECTION
1. Sh. V. S. Sah (I/C) PGT (Hindi)
2. MS Anjana Prasad                     TGT (SANS)
3. Mrs. M. Kichingia                      TGT (Eng)

PRIMARY SECTION
1.Smt. N Tigga                            PRT
2. Smt. D. Bilung                          PRT

4. Furniture Committee :

1. Mr. KK Dubey (I/C) PGT (Eco)
2. Sh. N. N. Majhi                         PRT
3. Smt P. Bilung                           PRT

5. Maintance and Repairing Committee :

A. ELECTRICAL WORK
1. Sh. S N Saha (I/C) TGT(WET)
2. Sh S. N. Singh                          TGT,(Maths)                 
3. Sh. S.K.Gupta                           PRT
4. Mrs. U. Shaw                           TGT( Hindi)
5. Smt A.P.Guria                           PRT

B. CIVIL WORK
1. Sh. S N Saha (I/C) TGT(WET) 
2. Sh V.N.Jha                              PGT (Bio)
3. Mrs. N.Tigga                            PRT

6. Discipline Committee :

1. Sh. D P Singh (I/C)                    TGT(PHE)
2. Sh. A. K. Sinha                        PGT (Phy)
3. Sh. P.N. Jha                            Yoga Tr.
4. Mrs. M. Kichingia                       TGT (Eng)
5. Sh. U. P. Singh                        PRT
6. Mrs. S.Srivastava                       PRT
7. Sh. B. Pandey                         Sub-Staff

7. Time Table Committee :

1. Sh. Prem Kumar(I/C)                  PGT( Maths)
2. Sh. Sunil Kr.                          TGT (Maths)
3. Sh. S.N. Saha                         TGT(WET)
4. Sh. K. Chattar                         HM
5. Sh. U.P. Singh                        PRT
6. Smt. N Tigga                         PRT

8. Health Hygine & First Aid Committee :

1. Sh. D P Singh (I/C)                  TGT(PHE)
2. Smt. S.Tirkey                         PGT (Geo)
3. Smt. S. Bilung                        TGT (Hindi)
4. Smt. J. Tuti                          PRT
5. Sh. S.K.Gupta                        PRT
6. Smt. D. Bilung                       PRT

9.CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

 

1. Mrs. S. Sinha (I/C)                   PGT (Chem)

2. Sh. P.N. Jha                          Yoga Tr.
3. Smt. S. Srivastava                    PRT
4. Smt. P. Bilung                        PRT

10. Adventure Committee :

1. Smt S. Tirkey  (I/C)                    PGT (GEO)
2. Smt M Tirkey                           PGT (COMM) 
3. Smt K Kumari                          TGT (BIO)
4. Sh P N Jha                             YOGA
5. Mrs A.S Minj                            TGT (ENG)
6. Smt Indu Sharma                       PRT

11. National Language Hindi Committee :

1. Dr. V S Sah  (I/C)                      PGT (HINDI)
2.Miss Anjana                              TGT (SANS)
3. Smt S. Bilung                           TGT (HINDI)
4. Mr. K . Chattar                          HM
5. Sh A K Jha                             UDC

12. SPOKEN CLUB- ENGLISH

1. Madhulika Verma                       PGT (Eng)
2. A.S. Minz                               TGT (Eng)
3. Smt. P. Bhagat                         TGT (Eng)
4. Smt. M. Kichingia                       TGT (Eng)
5. Smt. J.N. Bara                          TGT (Eng)
6. Smt N Tigga                            PRT

13. Science Exhibition Committee :

1. A K Sinha  (I/C) PGT (PHY)
2. Smt S Sinha                         PGT (CHEM)
3. Sh V N Jha                          PGT (BIO)
4. Smt J Tuti                           TGT (Sci)
5. Smt K Kumari                        TGT (Sci)

14. Social Science Exhibition Committee :

1. Sh N K Pathak                      PGT (Hist)
2. Smt. S. Tirkey                      PGT (Geo)
3. Mr K K Dubey                      PGT (Eco)
4. Sh. S N Jha                        TGT (S.St)

15. NAEP/AEP Committe :

1. Sh. S.N. Saha(I/C)                  TGT(WET)
2. Sh. A.K. Prasad                    TGT (Maths)
3. Mrs. J N Bara                      TGT (Eng)

16. CMP for Primary section

1. Sh K Chattar (I/C)                HM
2. Smt. N. Tigga                    PRT
3. N.N. Manjhi                       PRT
4. Smt. S. Srivastava                PRT
5. Sh. U.P. Singh                   PRT

17.RTI Committee

1. Vice Principal
2. Mr. A. K. Jha                 UDC
3. Sh Amit Kumar               LDC

18.Computer Literacy, Computer Education & Comp. Lab/Think Quest

1. Sh. S. Patel(I/C)                   PGT (Comp.Sc)
2. Sh. Sunil Kumar Sinha             Librarian
3. Sh. A.K. Prasad                    TGT (Maths)
4. Sh K Chattar                       HM

19. Vidyalaya Beautification Committee

1. Sh. V. N. Jha                  PGT (Bio)
2. Sh. S N Saha                  TGT(WET)
3. Smt S. Bilung                  TGT (Hindi)
4. Smt. D. Bilung                 PRT
5. Smt A.P. Guria                 PRT

20. PTA Committee

1. Mrs. S. Sinha(I/C)                PGT (Chem)
2. Sh. D P Singh                    TGT(PHE)
3. P.N. Jha                          Yoga Tr.
4. Smt. K. Kumari                   TGT (Science)
5. Sh. U. P. Singh                   PRT

21. ALL LAB ATTENDANTS AND Gr. D STAFF MEMBERS ARE TO BE ATTACHEDIN

DIFFERENT COMMITTEES

1. Sh KR Nayak                      Sub Staff
2. Sh Bharat Pandey                Sub Staff
3. Sh. RB Singh                     Sub Staff
4. Sh N Rajak                      Sub Staff              
5. Sh R S Munda                   Sub Staff

6. Sh. Dharmendra Kumar           Sub Staff

22. Library Committee (Secondary)

1. Principal- Chairman 
2. Sh. Sunil Kumar Sinha            Member Secretary
3. Dr. V. S. Sah(PGT Hindi)          Member
4. Sh. A.K. Prasad(TGT Maths)       Member

23. Library Committee Primary)

1. Mr K Chattar                      Member
2. Mrs. Indu Sharma(PRT)            Member
3. Miss. D. Bilung(PRT)               Member